Active

YUU KITCHEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
09843176Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
368 Forest Road, London E17 5JF
Incorporated
27/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-271.76K2024
-31.08%vs 2023

2023: £-207.32K

Total Assets

£238.76K2024
71.29%vs 2023

2023: £139.39K

Cash in Bank

£34.03K2024
-30.43%vs 2023

2023: £48.92K

Total Liabilities

£510.51K2024
47.24%vs 2023

2023: £346.71K

Employees

142024
+2vs 2023

2023: 12

In 2024, YUU KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-271.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £238.76K, cash in bank of £34.03K and total liabilities of £510.51K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £346.71K in 2023 to £510.51K in 2024 (47.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-271.76K2024
-31.08%from £-207.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures YUU KITCHEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-159.13K2022£-271.76K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£53.95K2022£34.03K2024
-36.9%vs 2022

-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£120.77K2022£238.76K2024
+97.7%vs 2022

+40.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£279.89K2022£510.51K2024
+82.4%vs 2022

+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262022142024
-46.2%vs 2022-12

Biggest increase

Total Assets+97.7%

£120.77K in 2022 to £238.76K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-46.2%

26 in 2022 to 14 in 2024

YUU KITCHEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from YUU KITCHEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-113.82%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
213.82%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.67%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.25%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for YUU KITCHEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-172.42K-159.13K-207.32K-271.76K
Total Assets£217.47K120.77K139.39K238.76K
Cash in Bank£145.53K53.95K48.92K34.03K
Total Liabilities£389.90K279.89K346.71K510.51K
Employees24261214

YUU KITCHEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has YUU KITCHEN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for YUU KITCHEN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did YUU KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

YUU KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-271.76K for 2024. That compares with £-207.32K in 2023, a change of -31.08%.

What total assets did YUU KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

YUU KITCHEN LIMITED reported total assets of £238.76K for 2024. That compares with £139.39K in 2023, a change of 71.29%.

What cash in bank did YUU KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

YUU KITCHEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £34.03K for 2024. That compares with £48.92K in 2023, a change of -30.43%.

How many people does YUU KITCHEN LIMITED employ?

toggle

YUU KITCHEN LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.

How have YUU KITCHEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, YUU KITCHEN LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 36.9%, total assets rose by 97.7%, total liabilities rose by 82.4% and employee numbers fell by 46.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £53.95K to £34.03K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (-12).

Which years of YUU KITCHEN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.