Z-CARD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04632419CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 33, Waterside Schooner Court, 44-48 Wharf Road, London N1 7UX
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.81M
Total Assets
2023: £213.03K
Cash in Bank
2023: £14.54K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.02M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, Z-CARD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £274.81K, cash in bank of £4.87K and total liabilities of £2.84M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £-2.81M in 2023 to £-2.56M in 2024 (8.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures Z-CARD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-54.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+56.5%
£175.57K in 2022 to £274.81K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-79%
£23.15K in 2022 to £4.87K in 2024
Z-CARD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from Z-CARD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -931.81%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,031.81%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.17%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.77%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for Z-CARD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.83M | -2.97M | -2.81M | -2.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 95.83K | 175.57K | 213.03K | 274.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.36K | 23.15K | 14.54K | 4.87K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.92M | 3.14M | 3.02M | 2.84M |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Z-CARD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Z-CARD LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
Z-CARD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.56M for 2024. That compares with £-2.81M in 2023, a change of 8.92%.
Z-CARD LIMITED reported total assets of £274.81K for 2024. That compares with £213.03K in 2023, a change of 29.00%.
Z-CARD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.87K for 2024. That compares with £14.54K in 2023, a change of -66.48%.
Z-CARD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, Z-CARD LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 79%, total assets rose by 56.5%, total liabilities fell by 9.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 54.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £23.15K to £4.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.