Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11710071Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Colonnades, 9-10 Bath Street, Bath BA1 1SN
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-808.52K
Total Assets
2024: £5.46M
Cash in Bank
2024: £7.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.27M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.28M, cash in bank of £83.00 and total liabilities of £6.35M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-808.52K in 2024 to £-1.07M in 2025 (-32.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-89.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-98.9%
£7.28K in 2023 to £83.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -20.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 120.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -20.18K | -374.00 | -672.31K | -808.52K | -1.07M |
| Total Assets£ | 9.75M | 7.32M | 5.86M | 5.46M | 5.28M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.45K | 66.79K | 7.28K | 7.63K | 83.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.77M | 7.32M | 6.53M | 6.27M | 6.35M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.07M for 2025. That compares with £-808.52K in 2024, a change of -32.32%.
What total assets did Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £5.28M for 2025. That compares with £5.46M in 2024, a change of -3.30%.
What cash in bank did Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £83.00 for 2025. That compares with £7.63K in 2024, a change of -98.91%.
How many people does Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED employ?
Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 98.9%, total assets fell by 9.9%, total liabilities fell by 2.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 89.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.28K to £83.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of Z HOUSE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.