Z3 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03548242CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Sherwood Hall Associates, Loxley House, 11 Swan Road, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 6QZ
- Incorporated
- 17/04/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £62.56K
Total Assets
2024: £210.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £147.60K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, Z3 LIMITED reported net assets of £20.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.24K and total liabilities of £109.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £210.15K in 2024 to £130.24K in 2025 (-38.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures Z3 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+13.2%
£97.17K in 2023 to £109.95K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-72.5%
£73.80K in 2023 to £20.29K in 2025
Z3 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from Z3 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.58%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.42%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £55.85K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for Z3 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.15K | 52.59K | 73.80K | 62.56K | 20.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 131.37K | 162.66K | 170.97K | 210.15K | 130.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 132.51K | – | 97.17K | 147.60K | 109.95K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
Z3 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for Z3 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
Z3 LIMITED reported net assets of £20.29K for 2025. That compares with £62.56K in 2024, a change of -67.57%.
Z3 LIMITED reported total assets of £130.24K for 2025. That compares with £210.15K in 2024, a change of -38.03%.
Z3 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £109.95K for 2025. That compares with £147.60K in 2024, a change of -25.51%.
Z3 LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, Z3 LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.5%, total assets fell by 23.8%, total liabilities rose by 13.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 47.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.80K to £20.29K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.