Active

ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED Financials

Company number
13804637Copy
Copy
Registered office
Riverside Court, Chester Road, Warrington WA4 6AR
Incorporated
16/12/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£3.14M2024
6.25%vs 2023

2023: £2.95M

Total Liabilities

£551.82K2024
-25.04%vs 2023

2023: £736.17K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.14M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £551.82K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.95M in 2023 to £3.14M in 2024 (6.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.14M2024
6.25%from £2.95M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.64M2022£3.14M2024
+18.6%vs 2022

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.04M2022£551.82K2024
-47.1%vs 2022

-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202272024
+16.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+18.6%

£2.64M in 2022 to £3.14M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-47.1%

£1.04M in 2022 to £551.82K in 2024

ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£2.64M2.95M3.14M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£1.04M736.17K551.82K
Employees677

ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.14M for 2024. That compares with £2.95M in 2023, a change of 6.25%.

ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £551.82K for 2024. That compares with £736.17K in 2023, a change of -25.04%.

ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ZACHARY DANIELS EOT LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.6%, total liabilities fell by 47.1% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.64M to £3.14M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.