ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC393133Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 24238, SC393133 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Edinburgh EH7 9HR
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2022: £0.00
Employees
2022: 17
In 2024, ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 23 in 2023. Employees rose from 17 in 2022 to 23 in 2023 (+6). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Revenue per employee
- £0.042023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 10 | 17 | 23 | – |
ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.
What cash in bank did ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?
ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2023?
ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.
How many people does ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2023, compared with 17 in 2022.
How have ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged.
Which years of ZAIN-UL-AREFIN AMIR HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.