ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12825585CopyCopy
- Industry
- Agents involved in the sale of machinery industrial equipment ships and aircraft (46.14 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-155.44K
Total Assets
2024: £11.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £166.61K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-160.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.82K and total liabilities of £170.75K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-155.44K in 2024 to £-160.93K in 2025 (-3.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+46.9%
£116.23K in 2023 to £170.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,639.14%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1,739.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.34K | -74.27K | -104.18K | -155.44K | -160.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 67.91K | 22.56K | 12.05K | 11.17K | 9.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.57K | 96.83K | 116.23K | 166.61K | 170.75K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-160.93K for 2025. That compares with £-155.44K in 2024, a change of -3.53%.
ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED reported total assets of £9.82K for 2025. That compares with £11.17K in 2024, a change of -12.06%.
ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £170.75K for 2025. That compares with £166.61K in 2024, a change of 2.49%.
ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ZAKKA MULTITEC UK LIMITED's total assets fell by 18.5%, total liabilities rose by 46.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.05K to £9.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.