Active

ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
09854189Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Prospect House, 50 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO50 9DT
Incorporated
03/11/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.23M2025
0.37%vs 2024

2024: £8.20M

Total Assets

£15.80M2025
23.67%vs 2024

2024: £12.77M

Cash in Bank

£1.06M2025
-50.25%vs 2024

2024: £2.13M

Total Liabilities

£238.78K2025
54.48%vs 2024

2024: £154.57K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £8.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.80M, cash in bank of £1.06M and total liabilities of £238.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.77M in 2024 to £15.80M in 2025 (23.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.23M2025
0.37%from £8.20M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.64M2023£8.23M2025
+7.8%vs 2023

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.23M2023£1.06M2025
-52.5%vs 2023

-31.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.60M2023£15.80M2025
+8.2%vs 2023

+4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£910.15K2023£238.78K2025
-73.8%vs 2023

-48.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+8.2%

£14.60M in 2023 to £15.80M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-73.8%

£910.15K in 2023 to £238.78K in 2025

ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.51%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
443.84%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.71%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.00M7.20M7.64M8.20M8.23M
Total Assets£12.88M13.97M14.60M12.77M15.80M
Cash in Bank£1.50M1.85M2.23M2.13M1.06M
Total Liabilities£186.68K711.58K910.15K154.57K238.78K
Employees33433

ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £8.23M for 2025. That compares with £8.20M in 2024, a change of 0.37%.

What total assets did ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £15.80M for 2025. That compares with £12.77M in 2024, a change of 23.67%.

What cash in bank did ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £2.13M in 2024, a change of -50.25%.

How many people does ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 7.8%, cash in bank fell by 52.5%, total assets rose by 8.2% and total liabilities fell by 73.8%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.64M to £8.23M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ZAMIN HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.