Active

ZAMU LTD Financials

Company number
06827574Copy
Copy
Registered office
Health & Wellbeing Innovation Centre, Treliske, Truro TR1 3FF
Incorporated
23/02/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£10.90K2023
129.49%vs 2022

2022: £4.75K

Cash in Bank

£6.38K2023
-62.19%vs 2022

2022: £16.87K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, ZAMU LTD reported net assets of £10.90K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.38K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £16.87K in 2022 to £6.38K in 2023 (-62.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.90K2023
129.49%from £4.75K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ZAMU LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.48K2021£10.90K2023
+143%vs 2021

+56% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.65K2021£6.38K2023
-53.3%vs 2021

-31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+143%

£4.48K in 2021 to £10.90K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-53.3%

£13.65K in 2021 to £6.38K in 2023

ZAMU LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZAMU LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.48K4.75K10.90K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£13.65K16.87K6.38K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

ZAMU LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZAMU LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ZAMU LTD reported net assets of £10.90K for 2023. That compares with £4.75K in 2022, a change of 129.49%.

ZAMU LTD reported cash in bank of £6.38K for 2023. That compares with £16.87K in 2022, a change of -62.19%.

ZAMU LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ZAMU LTD's net assets rose by 143%, cash in bank fell by 53.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 56% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.48K to £10.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.