ZAPHUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08693922CopyCopy
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 14b St. Cuthberts Street, Bedford MK40 3JB
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Web portals (63.12 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-154.86K
Total Assets
2023: £35.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £190.06K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ZAPHUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-162.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.67K and total liabilities of £190.09K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-154.86K in 2023 to £-162.43K in 2024 (-4.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ZAPHUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-62.1%
£72.99K in 2022 to £27.67K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ZAPHUB LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZAPHUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -587.03%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 687.03%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZAPHUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -164.96K | -126.06K | -154.86K | -162.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 93.72K | 72.99K | 35.20K | 27.67K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 258.68K | 199.05K | 190.06K | 190.09K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
ZAPHUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZAPHUB LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ZAPHUB LIMITED reported net assets of £-162.43K for 2024. That compares with £-154.86K in 2023, a change of -4.88%.
ZAPHUB LIMITED reported total assets of £27.67K for 2024. That compares with £35.20K in 2023, a change of -21.39%.
ZAPHUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £190.09K for 2024. That compares with £190.06K in 2023, a change of 0.02%.
ZAPHUB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ZAPHUB LIMITED's total assets fell by 62.1%, total liabilities fell by 4.5% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Total assets contracted at 38.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £72.99K to £27.67K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.