Active

ZAPTEC U.K. LTD Financials

Company number
13185808Copy
Copy
Registered office
180 Studios 7th Floor Soho Works, 180 Arundel Street, Strand, Temple, London, United Kingdom WC2R 1EA
Incorporated
08/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.51M2024
9.43%vs 2023

2023: £-1.67M

Total Assets

£5.28M2024
67.55%vs 2023

2023: £3.15M

Cash in Bank

£1.17M2024
467.67%vs 2023

2023: £206.09K

Total Liabilities

£6.78M2024
41.20%vs 2023

2023: £4.80M

Employees

82024
-5vs 2023

2023: 13

In 2024, ZAPTEC U.K. LTD reported net assets of £-1.51M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.28M, cash in bank of £1.17M and total liabilities of £6.78M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.15M in 2023 to £5.28M in 2024 (67.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.51M2024
9.43%from £-1.67M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ZAPTEC U.K. LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.92M2022£-1.51M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£127.84K2022£1.17M2024
+815%vs 2022

+203% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£738.25K2022£5.28M2024
+616%vs 2022

+168% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.63M2022£6.78M2024
+157%vs 2022

+60.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202282024
-11.1%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+815%

£127.84K in 2022 to £1.17M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-11.1%

9 in 2022 to 8 in 2024

ZAPTEC U.K. LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZAPTEC U.K. LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-28.60%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
128.30%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
17.26%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZAPTEC U.K. LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-1.92M-1.67M-1.51M
Total Assets£738.25K3.15M5.28M
Cash in Bank£127.84K206.09K1.17M
Total Liabilities£2.63M4.80M6.78M
Employees9138

ZAPTEC U.K. LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZAPTEC U.K. LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ZAPTEC U.K. LTD reported net assets of £-1.51M for 2024. That compares with £-1.67M in 2023, a change of 9.43%.

ZAPTEC U.K. LTD reported total assets of £5.28M for 2024. That compares with £3.15M in 2023, a change of 67.55%.

ZAPTEC U.K. LTD reported cash in bank of £1.17M for 2024. That compares with £206.09K in 2023, a change of 467.67%.

ZAPTEC U.K. LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ZAPTEC U.K. LTD's cash in bank rose by 815%, total assets rose by 616%, total liabilities rose by 157% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 203% a year across the two years to 2024, from £127.84K to £1.17M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.