ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08327556CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 77 Frensham Drive Stroud Crescent, London SW15 3EP
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £32.47K
Total Assets
2023: £69.44K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-40.25K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £124.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.86K and total liabilities of £-121.83K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £32.47K in 2023 to £124.69K in 2024 (283.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+154% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-83.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+547%
£19.27K in 2022 to £124.69K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-250%
£81.10K in 2022 to £-121.83K in 2024
ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4,362.67%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -4,262.67%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.94K | 19.27K | 32.47K | 124.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 111.57K | 100.37K | 69.44K | 2.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.63K | 81.10K | -40.25K | -121.83K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £124.69K for 2024. That compares with £32.47K in 2023, a change of 283.98%.
ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £2.86K for 2024. That compares with £69.44K in 2023, a change of -95.88%.
ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-121.83K for 2024. That compares with £-40.25K in 2023, a change of -202.71%.
ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ZARCO CONSULTANCY AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 547%, total assets fell by 97.2%, total liabilities fell by 250% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 154% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.27K to £124.69K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.