Active

ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13962396Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Red Hall Hotel Manchester Road, Walmersley, Bury BL9 5NA
Incorporated
08/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£10.89K2025
304.64%vs 2024

2024: £2.69K

Total Assets

£1.13M2025
0.06%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Cash in Bank

£5.05K2025
60.97%vs 2024

2024: £3.14K

Total Liabilities

£1.12M2025
-0.67%vs 2024

2024: £1.13M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M, cash in bank of £5.05K and total liabilities of £1.12M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.69K in 2024 to £10.89K in 2025 (304.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£10.89K2025
304.64%from £2.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£10.89K2025
+10793%vs 2023

+944% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.002023£5.05K2025
+4953%vs 2023

+611% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£100.002023£1.13M2025
+1130894%vs 2023

+10535% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£1.12M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+1130894%

£100.00 in 2023 to £1.13M in 2025

Every measure that changed in ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.04%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£100.002.69K10.89K
Total Assets£100.001.13M1.13M
Cash in Bank£100.003.14K5.05K
Total Liabilities£0.001.13M1.12M
Employees333

ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £10.89K for 2025. That compares with £2.69K in 2024, a change of 304.64%.

What total assets did ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.13M in 2024, a change of 0.06%.

What cash in bank did ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.05K for 2025. That compares with £3.14K in 2024, a change of 60.97%.

How many people does ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10793%, cash in bank rose by 4953%, total assets rose by 1130894% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 944% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £10.89K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of ZAYYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.