ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06716806Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1a Bonington Road, Mapperley, Nottingham NG3 5JR
- Incorporated
- 07/10/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £182.60K
Total Assets
2023: £270.97K
Cash in Bank
2021: £388.33K
Total Liabilities
2023: £88.37K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD reported net assets of £187.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £217.11K, cash in bank of £418.86K and total liabilities of £30.08K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £88.37K in 2023 to £30.08K in 2024 (-65.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-33.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-67.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.1%
£179.60K in 2022 to £187.03K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-89.7%
£291.91K in 2022 to £30.08K in 2024
ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.15%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.85%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 143.49%2022
- Cash to total assets
- 86.08%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 164.74K | 179.60K | 182.60K | 187.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 443.91K | 486.60K | 270.97K | 217.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 388.33K | 418.86K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 270.84K | 291.91K | 88.37K | 30.08K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD report in 2024?
ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD reported net assets of £187.03K for 2024. That compares with £182.60K in 2023, a change of 2.43%.
What total assets did ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD report in 2024?
ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD reported total assets of £217.11K for 2024. That compares with £270.97K in 2023, a change of -19.88%.
What cash in bank did ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD report in 2022?
ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD reported cash in bank of £418.86K for 2022. That compares with £388.33K in 2021, a change of 7.86%.
How many people does ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD employ?
ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
How have ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD's net assets rose by 4.1%, total assets fell by 55.4%, total liabilities fell by 89.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £179.60K to £187.03K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 11 in 2024.
Which years of ZEBRALETS (MANSFIELD) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.