ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07177581Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 82 Shipbourne Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN10 3ED
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-21.86K
Total Assets
2024: £8.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £30.37K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD reported net assets of £4.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.43K and total liabilities of £4.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £30.37K in 2024 to £4.36K in 2025 (-85.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-60.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+40.8%
£5.98K in 2023 to £8.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-84.1%
£27.39K in 2023 to £4.36K in 2025
ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.28%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.06K | 2.57K | -21.41K | -21.86K | 4.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.98K | 5.52K | 5.98K | 8.51K | 8.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.92K | 2.95K | 27.39K | 30.37K | 4.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD report in 2025?
ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD reported net assets of £4.07K for 2025. That compares with £-21.86K in 2024, a change of 118.61%.
What total assets did ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD report in 2025?
ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD reported total assets of £8.43K for 2025. That compares with £8.51K in 2024, a change of -1.05%.
What total liabilities did ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD report in 2025?
ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD reported total liabilities of £4.36K for 2025. That compares with £30.37K in 2024, a change of -85.65%.
How many people does ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD employ?
ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD's total assets rose by 40.8%, total liabilities fell by 84.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.98K to £8.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ZEBRAS BAR SALES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.