ZED POWER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11162157CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Cwm, 1a High Street, Epsom, Surrey KT19 8DA
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-169.42K
Total Assets
2024: £66.16K
Total Liabilities
2024: £236.88K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, ZED POWER LTD reported net assets of £-149.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £216.74K and total liabilities of £367.35K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £66.16K in 2024 to £216.74K in 2025 (227.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ZED POWER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+64.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+70.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+192%
£125.81K in 2023 to £367.35K in 2025
ZED POWER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZED POWER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -68.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 169.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZED POWER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -109.65K | -89.97K | -44.63K | -169.42K | -149.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.41K | 41.27K | 79.88K | 66.16K | 216.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 117.76K | 131.94K | 125.81K | 236.88K | 367.35K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 8 |
ZED POWER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZED POWER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ZED POWER LTD reported net assets of £-149.31K for 2025. That compares with £-169.42K in 2024, a change of 11.87%.
ZED POWER LTD reported total assets of £216.74K for 2025. That compares with £66.16K in 2024, a change of 227.61%.
ZED POWER LTD reported total liabilities of £367.35K for 2025. That compares with £236.88K in 2024, a change of 55.08%.
ZED POWER LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ZED POWER LTD's total assets rose by 171%, total liabilities rose by 192% and employee numbers rose by 60%. Total assets compounded at 64.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £79.88K to £216.74K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.