Active

ZELBOND LIMITED Financials

Company number
08802754Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 8 Broadhurst House, Bury Old Road, Salford, Manchester M7 4QX
Incorporated
04/12/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£726.28K2025
21.34%vs 2024

2024: £598.54K

Total Assets

£4.17M2025
2.61%vs 2024

2024: £4.06M

Total Liabilities

£3.44M2025
-0.63%vs 2024

2024: £3.46M

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ZELBOND LIMITED reported net assets of £726.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.17M and total liabilities of £3.44M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £598.54K in 2024 to £726.28K in 2025 (21.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£726.28K2025
21.34%from £598.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ZELBOND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£578.74K2023£726.28K2025
+25.5%vs 2023

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.12M2023£4.17M2025
+1.2%vs 2023

+0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.54M2023£3.44M2025
-2.8%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25.5%

£578.74K in 2023 to £726.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-2.8%

£3.54M in 2023 to £3.44M in 2025

ZELBOND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZELBOND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
17.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.58%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZELBOND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£178.36K238.68K578.74K598.54K726.28K
Total Assets£4.20M4.19M4.12M4.06M4.17M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£4.02M3.95M3.54M3.46M3.44M
Employees54444

ZELBOND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ZELBOND LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZELBOND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ZELBOND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ZELBOND LIMITED reported net assets of £726.28K for 2025. That compares with £598.54K in 2024, a change of 21.34%.

What total assets did ZELBOND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ZELBOND LIMITED reported total assets of £4.17M for 2025. That compares with £4.06M in 2024, a change of 2.61%.

What total liabilities did ZELBOND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ZELBOND LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.44M for 2025. That compares with £3.46M in 2024, a change of -0.63%.

How many people does ZELBOND LIMITED employ?

toggle

ZELBOND LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ZELBOND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ZELBOND LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.5%, total assets rose by 1.2%, total liabilities fell by 2.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12% a year across the two years to 2025, from £578.74K to £726.28K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ZELBOND LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.