Active

ZEMATRA UK LTD Financials

Company number
11267438Copy
Copy
Registered office
311 Ideal Business Park National Avenue, Hull, East Yorkshire HU5 4JB
Incorporated
21/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£568.80K2024
33.17%vs 2023

2023: £427.11K

Total Assets

£1.20M2024
22.37%vs 2023

2023: £980.97K

Cash in Bank

£460.68K2024
3.87%vs 2023

2023: £443.52K

Total Liabilities

£631.65K2024
14.04%vs 2023

2023: £553.87K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, ZEMATRA UK LTD reported net assets of £568.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M, cash in bank of £460.68K and total liabilities of £631.65K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £980.97K in 2023 to £1.20M in 2024 (22.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£568.80K2024
33.17%from £427.11K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ZEMATRA UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£337.33K2022£568.80K2024
+68.6%vs 2022

+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£164.08K2022£460.68K2024
+181%vs 2022

+67.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£700.16K2022£1.20M2024
+71.5%vs 2022

+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£362.83K2022£631.65K2024
+74.1%vs 2022

+31.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202272024
Increasedvs 2022+7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+181%

£164.08K in 2022 to £460.68K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ZEMATRA UK LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZEMATRA UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.38%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.62%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
72.93%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
38.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZEMATRA UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£231.02K337.33K427.11K568.80K
Total Assets£728.35K700.16K980.97K1.20M
Cash in Bank£77.17K164.08K443.52K460.68K
Total Liabilities£497.33K362.83K553.87K631.65K
Employees7077

ZEMATRA UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZEMATRA UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ZEMATRA UK LTD reported net assets of £568.80K for 2024. That compares with £427.11K in 2023, a change of 33.17%.

ZEMATRA UK LTD reported total assets of £1.20M for 2024. That compares with £980.97K in 2023, a change of 22.37%.

ZEMATRA UK LTD reported cash in bank of £460.68K for 2024. That compares with £443.52K in 2023, a change of 3.87%.

ZEMATRA UK LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ZEMATRA UK LTD's net assets rose by 68.6%, cash in bank rose by 181%, total assets rose by 71.5% and total liabilities rose by 74.1%. Net assets compounded at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £337.33K to £568.80K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.