ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC302311CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 85 Glasgow Road, Edinburgh EH12 8LJ
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £319.81K
Total Assets
2024: £1.01M
Total Liabilities
2024: £693.54K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £403.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M and total liabilities of £684.12K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £319.81K in 2024 to £403.74K in 2025 (26.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+89.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+208% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+851%
£71.92K in 2023 to £684.12K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.54K | 118.88K | 232.04K | 319.81K | 403.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.83K | 193.66K | 303.87K | 1.01M | 1.09M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.39K | 74.89K | 71.92K | 693.54K | 684.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 |
ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported net assets of £403.74K for 2025. That compares with £319.81K in 2024, a change of 26.24%.
ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of 7.35%.
ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported total liabilities of £684.12K for 2025. That compares with £693.54K in 2024, a change of -1.36%.
ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ZEN CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.'s net assets rose by 74%, total assets rose by 258%, total liabilities rose by 851% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 31.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £232.04K to £403.74K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.