ZENITH CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11900493CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3.2 Clarendon Park, Clumber Avenue, Nottingham NG5 1AH
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 95 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £524.53K
Total Assets
2022: £2.65M
Cash in Bank
2022: £62.20K
Total Liabilities
2022: £2.13M
Employees
2022: 111
In 2023, ZENITH CARE LTD reported net assets of £634.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.59M, cash in bank of £148.13K and total liabilities of £1.95M. Reported headcount was 95 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £2.13M in 2022 to £1.95M in 2023 (-8.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ZENITH CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+70%
£373.14K in 2021 to £634.51K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-10.2%
£164.90K in 2021 to £148.13K in 2023
ZENITH CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZENITH CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.54%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.46%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.59%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 5.73%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZENITH CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 373.14K | 524.53K | 634.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.52M | 2.65M | 2.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 164.90K | 62.20K | 148.13K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.14M | 2.13M | 1.95M |
| Employees | 72 | 111 | 95 |
ZENITH CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZENITH CARE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ZENITH CARE LTD reported net assets of £634.51K for 2023. That compares with £524.53K in 2022, a change of 20.97%.
ZENITH CARE LTD reported total assets of £2.59M for 2023. That compares with £2.65M in 2022, a change of -2.46%.
ZENITH CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £148.13K for 2023. That compares with £62.20K in 2022, a change of 138.16%.
ZENITH CARE LTD reported 95 employees in 2023, compared with 111 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ZENITH CARE LTD's net assets rose by 70%, cash in bank fell by 10.2%, total assets rose by 2.8% and total liabilities fell by 8.9%. Net assets compounded at 30.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £373.14K to £634.51K. Reported headcount went from 72 in 2021 to 95 in 2023 (+23).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.