ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13830712CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Strawberry Fields Strawberry Fields, Crowlas, Penzance, Cornwall TR20 8BH
- Incorporated
- 05/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £46.85K
Total Assets
2023: £161.04K
Total Liabilities
2023: £114.18K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £85.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £162.49K and total liabilities of £77.27K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £46.85K in 2023 to £85.23K in 2024 (81.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+176% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+664%
£11.16K in 2022 to £85.23K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-37.4%
£123.34K in 2022 to £77.27K in 2024
ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.45%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.16K | 46.85K | 85.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 134.49K | 161.04K | 162.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 123.34K | 114.18K | 77.27K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 |
ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD reported net assets of £85.23K for 2024. That compares with £46.85K in 2023, a change of 81.90%.
ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD reported total assets of £162.49K for 2024. That compares with £161.04K in 2023, a change of 0.90%.
ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD reported total liabilities of £77.27K for 2024. That compares with £114.18K in 2023, a change of -32.33%.
ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ZENITH (PZ) SCAFFOLDING LTD's net assets rose by 664%, total assets rose by 20.8%, total liabilities fell by 37.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 176% a year across the two years to 2024, from £11.16K to £85.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.