Active

ZENOPA LTD Financials

Company number
02635993Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Three Pines Church Road, Penn, High Wycombe HP10 8EG
Incorporated
08/08/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
55 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£678.13K2024
-12.52%vs 2023

2023: £775.18K

Total Assets

£1.06M2024
-17.91%vs 2023

2023: £1.29M

Cash in Bank

£284.02K2024
-28.28%vs 2023

2023: £395.99K

Total Liabilities

£339.03K2024
-25.76%vs 2023

2023: £456.66K

Employees

552024
+9vs 2023

2023: 46

In 2024, ZENOPA LTD reported net assets of £678.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M, cash in bank of £284.02K and total liabilities of £339.03K. Reported headcount was 55 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.29M in 2023 to £1.06M in 2024 (-17.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£678.13K2024
-12.52%from £775.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ZENOPA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£697.02K2022£678.13K2024
-2.7%vs 2022

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£520.79K2022£284.02K2024
-45.5%vs 2022

-26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.24M2022£1.06M2024
-14.8%vs 2022

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£486.49K2022£339.03K2024
-30.3%vs 2022

-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

462022552024
+19.6%vs 2022+9

Biggest increase

Employees+19.6%

46 in 2022 to 55 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-45.5%

£520.79K in 2022 to £284.02K in 2024

ZENOPA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZENOPA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.97%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.98%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
83.77%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.79%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZENOPA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£319.51K697.02K775.18K678.13K
Total Assets£703.14K1.24M1.29M1.06M
Cash in Bank£262.09K520.79K395.99K284.02K
Total Liabilities£383.63K486.49K456.66K339.03K
Employees29464655

ZENOPA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZENOPA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ZENOPA LTD reported net assets of £678.13K for 2024. That compares with £775.18K in 2023, a change of -12.52%.

ZENOPA LTD reported total assets of £1.06M for 2024. That compares with £1.29M in 2023, a change of -17.91%.

ZENOPA LTD reported cash in bank of £284.02K for 2024. That compares with £395.99K in 2023, a change of -28.28%.

ZENOPA LTD reported 55 employees in 2024, compared with 46 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ZENOPA LTD's net assets fell by 2.7%, cash in bank fell by 45.5%, total assets fell by 14.8% and total liabilities fell by 30.3%. Net assets contracted at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £697.02K to £678.13K. Reported headcount went from 46 in 2022 to 55 in 2024 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.