Active

ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07764505Copy
Copy
Registered office
East Suite, 2nd Floor, 255-259 Commercial Road, London E1 2BT
Incorporated
06/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£89.95K2025
22.32%vs 2024

2024: £73.54K

Total Assets

£116.26K2025
38.90%vs 2024

2024: £83.70K

Total Liabilities

£26.31K2025
158.95%vs 2024

2024: £10.16K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £89.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £116.26K and total liabilities of £26.31K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £83.70K in 2024 to £116.26K in 2025 (38.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£89.95K2025
22.32%from £73.54K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
22.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£19.82K61.91K73.54K89.95K
Total Assets£––83.70K116.26K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––10.16K26.31K
Employees3357

ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £89.95K for 2025. That compares with £73.54K in 2024, a change of 22.32%.

ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £116.26K for 2025. That compares with £83.70K in 2024, a change of 38.90%.

ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £26.31K for 2025. That compares with £10.16K in 2024, a change of 158.95%.

ZEUS HASTINGS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.