ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13474755Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8th Floor 100 Bishopsgate, London EC2N 4AG
- Incorporated
- 24/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.94M
Total Assets
2024: £2.02M
Total Liabilities
2024: £79.89K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.02M and total liabilities of £122.74K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £79.89K in 2024 to £122.74K in 2025 (53.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3.6%
£1.97M in 2023 to £1.90M in 2025
ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.97M | 1.94M | 1.90M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 2.02M | 2.02M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 79.89K | 122.74K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.90M for 2025. That compares with £1.94M in 2024, a change of -2.13%.
What total assets did ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED reported total assets of £2.02M for 2025. That compares with £2.02M in 2024, a change of 0.07%.
What total liabilities did ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED report in 2025?
ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £122.74K for 2025. That compares with £79.89K in 2024, a change of 53.65%.
How many people does ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED employ?
ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.97M to £1.90M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of ZEUS TOPCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.