Active

ZEVERO LTD Financials

Company number
13201438Copy
Copy
Registered office
81-87 High Holborn, London High Holborn, London WC1V 6DF
Incorporated
15/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.77M2024
-4.55K%vs 2023

2023: £-37.99K

Total Assets

£407.68K2024
1.60K%vs 2023

2023: £23.94K

Cash in Bank

£258.67K2024
1.57K%vs 2023

2023: £15.52K

Total Liabilities

£2.18M2024
3.41K%vs 2023

2023: £61.93K

Employees

252024
+20vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, ZEVERO LTD reported net assets of £-1.77M. The same filing shows total assets of £407.68K, cash in bank of £258.67K and total liabilities of £2.18M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £61.93K in 2023 to £2.18M in 2024 (3.41K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.77M2024
-4.55K%from £-37.99K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ZEVERO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.44K2022£-1.77M2024
-72417%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£19.34K2022£258.67K2024
+1238%vs 2022

+266% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£62.36K2022£407.68K2024
+554%vs 2022

+156% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£59.92K2022£2.18M2024
+3530%vs 2022

+503% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62022252024
+317%vs 2022+19

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+3530%

£59.92K in 2022 to £2.18M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-72417%

£2.44K in 2022 to £-1.77M in 2024

ZEVERO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZEVERO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-433.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
533.53%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
11.89%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
63.45%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZEVERO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£2.44K-37.99K-1.77M
Total Assets£62.36K23.94K407.68K
Cash in Bank£19.34K15.52K258.67K
Total Liabilities£59.92K61.93K2.18M
Employees6525

ZEVERO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZEVERO LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ZEVERO LTD reported net assets of £-1.77M for 2024. That compares with £-37.99K in 2023, a change of -4.55K%.

ZEVERO LTD reported total assets of £407.68K for 2024. That compares with £23.94K in 2023, a change of 1.60K%.

ZEVERO LTD reported cash in bank of £258.67K for 2024. That compares with £15.52K in 2023, a change of 1.57K%.

ZEVERO LTD reported 25 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ZEVERO LTD's net assets fell by 72417%, cash in bank rose by 1238%, total assets rose by 554% and total liabilities rose by 3530%. Cash in bank compounded at 266% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.34K to £258.67K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 25 in 2024 (+19).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.