ZIMCRAFT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06000111CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Yew Tree Close, Newton Longville, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire MK17 0DG
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £140.86K
Total Assets
2021: £249.57K
Total Liabilities
2021: £100.78K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, ZIMCRAFT LTD reported net assets of £152.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.09K and total liabilities of £78.22K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £249.57K in 2021 to £219.09K in 2022 (-12.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ZIMCRAFT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.7%
£148.79K in 2021 to £152.82K in 2023
Every measure that changed in ZIMCRAFT LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZIMCRAFT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.30%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.70%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZIMCRAFT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 148.79K | 140.86K | 152.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 249.57K | 219.09K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 100.78K | 78.22K | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ZIMCRAFT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZIMCRAFT LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ZIMCRAFT LTD reported net assets of £152.82K for 2023. That compares with £140.86K in 2022, a change of 8.49%.
ZIMCRAFT LTD reported total assets of £219.09K for 2022. That compares with £249.57K in 2021, a change of -12.22%.
ZIMCRAFT LTD reported total liabilities of £78.22K for 2022. That compares with £100.78K in 2021, a change of -22.38%.
ZIMCRAFT LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ZIMCRAFT LTD's net assets rose by 2.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £148.79K to £152.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.