ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14072797Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- St James House, 27-43 Eastern Road, Romford RM1 3NH
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £728.87K
Total Assets
2024: £1.22M
Cash in Bank
2024: £925.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £352.79K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £421.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19M, cash in bank of £1.20M and total liabilities of £1.64M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £352.79K in 2024 to £1.64M in 2025 (364.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+52.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+65.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+69.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+188%
£569.17K in 2023 to £1.64M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.89%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 73.02%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 54.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 180.94K | 728.87K | 421.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 795.23K | 1.22M | 2.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 692.77K | 925.20K | 1.20M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 569.17K | 352.79K | 1.64M |
| Employees | 6 | 10 | 10 |
ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD report in 2025?
ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £421.82K for 2025. That compares with £728.87K in 2024, a change of -42.13%.
What total assets did ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD report in 2025?
ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £2.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.22M in 2024, a change of 78.89%.
What cash in bank did ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD report in 2025?
ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £925.20K in 2024, a change of 29.38%.
How many people does ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD employ?
ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 133%, cash in bank rose by 72.8%, total assets rose by 175% and total liabilities rose by 188%. Net assets compounded at 52.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £180.94K to £421.82K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4).
Which years of ZOA ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.