ZOOM995 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08421855Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Highland House, Albert Drive, Burgess Hill, West Sussex RH15 9TN
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.26K
Total Assets
2023: £48.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £44.52K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ZOOM995 LTD reported net assets of £1.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.28K and total liabilities of £46.20K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £4.26K in 2023 to £1.08K in 2024 (-74.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ZOOM995 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-83% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-97.1%
£37.13K in 2022 to £1.08K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ZOOM995 LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZOOM995 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.28%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.72%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZOOM995 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 98.42K | 37.13K | 4.26K | 1.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 186.95K | 91.04K | 48.78K | 47.28K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.53K | – | 44.52K | 46.20K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
ZOOM995 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ZOOM995 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZOOM995 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ZOOM995 LTD report in 2024?
ZOOM995 LTD reported net assets of £1.08K for 2024. That compares with £4.26K in 2023, a change of -74.73%.
What total assets did ZOOM995 LTD report in 2024?
ZOOM995 LTD reported total assets of £47.28K for 2024. That compares with £48.78K in 2023, a change of -3.08%.
What total liabilities did ZOOM995 LTD report in 2024?
ZOOM995 LTD reported total liabilities of £46.20K for 2024. That compares with £44.52K in 2023, a change of 3.77%.
How many people does ZOOM995 LTD employ?
ZOOM995 LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ZOOM995 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ZOOM995 LTD's net assets fell by 97.1%, total assets fell by 48.1% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 83% a year across the two years to 2024, from £37.13K to £1.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of ZOOM995 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.