ZSB HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13146333CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 54a High Pavement, Nottingham NG1 1HW
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £627.03K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ZSB HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £597.03K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £627.03K in 2024 to £597.03K in 2025 (-4.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZSB HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 667.24K | 627.03K | 597.03K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ZSB HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZSB HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ZSB HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £597.03K for 2025. That compares with £627.03K in 2024, a change of -4.78%.
ZSB HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ZSB HOLDINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ZSB HOLDINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.