ZTA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06352652CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 38 Glastonbury Avenue, Hale, Altrincham WA15 8QB
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-7.82K
Total Assets
2024: £19.61K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.42K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ZTA LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.86K and total liabilities of £34.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-7.82K in 2024 to £-16.69K in 2025 (-113.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZTA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -93.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 193.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZTA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.47K | 15.17K | -7.82K | -16.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.43K | – | 19.61K | 17.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.96K | – | 27.42K | 34.55K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
ZTA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZTA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ZTA LIMITED reported net assets of £-16.69K for 2025. That compares with £-7.82K in 2024, a change of -113.50%.
ZTA LIMITED reported total assets of £17.86K for 2025. That compares with £19.61K in 2024, a change of -8.92%.
ZTA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.55K for 2025. That compares with £27.42K in 2024, a change of 25.98%.
ZTA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.