ZVK 04 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13224436CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 80 A Orpington Gardens, London N18 1LP
- Incorporated
- 25/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £100.00
Total Assets
2024: £480.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £380.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ZVK 04 LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £470.00 and total liabilities of £370.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £480.00 in 2024 to £470.00 in 2025 (-2.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ZVK 04 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ZVK 04 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZVK 04 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZVK 04 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 468.00 | 480.00 | 470.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 368.00 | 380.00 | 370.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
ZVK 04 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZVK 04 LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ZVK 04 LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
ZVK 04 LIMITED reported total assets of £470.00 for 2025. That compares with £480.00 in 2024, a change of -2.08%.
ZVK 04 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £370.00 for 2025. That compares with £380.00 in 2024, a change of -2.63%.
ZVK 04 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ZVK 04 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 0.4%, total liabilities rose by 0.5% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.