ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02881817CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Danver Court Clovelly Road Industrial Estate, Clovelly Road, Bideford, Devon EX39 3HN
- Incorporated
- 17/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £45.40K
Total Assets
2023: £8.83K
Cash in Bank
2023: £41.62K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £35.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.08K and cash in bank of £4.69K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £41.62K in 2023 to £4.69K in 2024 (-88.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+89.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+258%
£9.98K in 2022 to £35.69K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.1%
£8.87K in 2022 to £4.69K in 2024
ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 393.21%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.67%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -42.67K | 9.98K | 45.40K | 35.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.77K | 8.01K | 8.83K | 9.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 8.87K | 41.62K | 4.69K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £35.69K for 2024. That compares with £45.40K in 2023, a change of -21.39%.
ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £9.08K for 2024. That compares with £8.83K in 2023, a change of 2.76%.
ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.69K for 2024. That compares with £41.62K in 2023, a change of -88.73%.
ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ZYMAX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 258%, cash in bank fell by 47.1%, total assets rose by 13.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 89.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £9.98K to £35.69K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.