Active

ZYPHA LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC412191Copy
Copy
Registered office
24238, SC412191 - COMPANIES HOUSE DEFAULT ADDRESS, Edinburgh EH7 9HR
Incorporated
28/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£98.44K2023
12.93%vs 2022

2022: £87.17K

Cash in Bank

£1.32K2023
-64.17%vs 2022

2022: £3.67K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, ZYPHA LIMITED reported net assets of £98.44K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.32K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £87.17K in 2022 to £98.44K in 2023 (12.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£98.44K2023
12.93%from £87.17K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ZYPHA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£77.23K2021£98.44K2023
+27.5%vs 2021

+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£19.58K2021£1.32K2023
-93.3%vs 2021

-74.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+27.5%

£77.23K in 2021 to £98.44K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.3%

£19.58K in 2021 to £1.32K in 2023

ZYPHA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZYPHA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£77.23K87.17K98.44K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£19.58K3.67K1.32K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

ZYPHA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZYPHA LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ZYPHA LIMITED reported net assets of £98.44K for 2023. That compares with £87.17K in 2022, a change of 12.93%.

ZYPHA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.32K for 2023. That compares with £3.67K in 2022, a change of -64.17%.

ZYPHA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ZYPHA LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.5%, cash in bank fell by 93.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £77.23K to £98.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.