Active

ZZZ LIMITED Financials

Company number
04372051Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Old Lodge Place, Twickenham TW1 1RQ
Incorporated
12/02/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.53M2024
35.00%vs 2023

2023: £1.88M

Total Assets

£6.14M2024
23.62%vs 2023

2023: £4.97M

Cash in Bank

£1.29M2024
-27.82%vs 2023

2023: £1.79M

Total Liabilities

£3.60M2024
16.81%vs 2023

2023: £3.08M

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, ZZZ LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.14M, cash in bank of £1.29M and total liabilities of £3.60M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.97M in 2023 to £6.14M in 2024 (23.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.53M2024
35.00%from £1.88M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ZZZ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.26M2022£2.53M2024
+101%vs 2022

+41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.50M2022£1.29M2024
-13.7%vs 2022

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.20M2022£6.14M2024
+92.3%vs 2022

+38.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.93M2022£3.60M2024
+86.4%vs 2022

+36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202262024
+100%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+101%

£1.26M in 2022 to £2.53M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-13.7%

£1.50M in 2022 to £1.29M in 2024

ZZZ LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ZZZ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.64%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.91%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.06%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ZZZ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£646.30K1.26M1.88M2.53M
Total Assets£2.99M3.20M4.97M6.14M
Cash in Bank£1.54M1.50M1.79M1.29M
Total Liabilities£2.33M1.93M3.08M3.60M
Employees4366

ZZZ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ZZZ LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ZZZ LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M for 2024. That compares with £1.88M in 2023, a change of 35.00%.

ZZZ LIMITED reported total assets of £6.14M for 2024. That compares with £4.97M in 2023, a change of 23.62%.

ZZZ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.29M for 2024. That compares with £1.79M in 2023, a change of -27.82%.

ZZZ LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ZZZ LIMITED's net assets rose by 101%, cash in bank fell by 13.7%, total assets rose by 92.3% and total liabilities rose by 86.4%. Net assets compounded at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.26M to £2.53M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.