Active

NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED Financials

Company number
02145809Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 501, The Nexus Building, Broadway, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 9BL
Incorporated
08/07/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£2.29M2025
3.53%vs 2024

2024: £2.22M

Cash in Bank

£1.93M2025
-6.83%vs 2024

2024: £2.07M

Total Liabilities

£144.80K2025
3.33%vs 2024

2024: £140.14K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED reported total assets of £2.29M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.93M and total liabilities of £144.80K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £2.07M in 2024 to £1.93M in 2025 (-6.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£2.29M2025
3.53%from £2.22M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£1.72M2023£1.93M2025
+11.9%vs 2023

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.12M2023£2.29M2025
+8.4%vs 2023

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£158.16K2023£144.80K2025
-8.4%vs 2023

-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+11.9%

£1.72M in 2023 to £1.93M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
6.31%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1,332.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
84.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£2.26M1.98M2.12M2.22M2.29M
Cash in Bank£962.44K1.54M1.72M2.07M1.93M
Total Liabilities£242.03K184.22K158.16K140.14K144.80K
Employees10111000

NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What total assets did NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED reported total assets of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £2.22M in 2024, a change of 3.53%.

What cash in bank did NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.93M for 2025. That compares with £2.07M in 2024, a change of -6.83%.

What total liabilities did NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED reported total liabilities of £144.80K for 2025. That compares with £140.14K in 2024, a change of 3.33%.

How many people does NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED employ?

toggle

NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 11.9%, total assets rose by 8.4%, total liabilities fell by 8.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.72M to £1.93M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Which years of NATIONAL OFFICE OF ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.