THE CHOICES GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 03268371Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, 1/7 Station Road, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 1HT
- Incorporated
- 24/10/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 132 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £660.94K
Total Assets
2023: £4.46M
Cash in Bank
2023: £584.24K
Employees
2023: 127
In 2024, THE CHOICES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £389.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.48M and cash in bank of £20.17K. Reported headcount was 132 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.46M in 2023 to £7.48M in 2024 (67.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures THE CHOICES GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-85% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+78.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+220%
£2.34M in 2022 to £7.48M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-97.8%
£901.28K in 2022 to £20.17K in 2024
THE CHOICES GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from THE CHOICES GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.21%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for THE CHOICES GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.07M | 680.19K | 660.94K | 389.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.79M | 2.34M | 4.46M | 7.48M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 729.41K | 901.28K | 584.24K | 20.17K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 128 | 135 | 127 | 132 |
THE CHOICES GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has THE CHOICES GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for THE CHOICES GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did THE CHOICES GROUP LTD report in 2024?
THE CHOICES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £389.51K for 2024. That compares with £660.94K in 2023, a change of -41.07%.
What total assets did THE CHOICES GROUP LTD report in 2024?
THE CHOICES GROUP LTD reported total assets of £7.48M for 2024. That compares with £4.46M in 2023, a change of 67.63%.
What cash in bank did THE CHOICES GROUP LTD report in 2024?
THE CHOICES GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £20.17K for 2024. That compares with £584.24K in 2023, a change of -96.55%.
How many people does THE CHOICES GROUP LTD employ?
THE CHOICES GROUP LTD reported 132 employees in 2024, compared with 127 in 2023.
How have THE CHOICES GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, THE CHOICES GROUP LTD's net assets fell by 42.7%, cash in bank fell by 97.8%, total assets rose by 220% and employee numbers fell by 2.2%. Net assets contracted at 24.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £680.19K to £389.51K. Reported headcount went from 135 in 2022 to 132 in 2024 (-3).
Which years of THE CHOICES GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.